District Departments

Continuing Education

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Continuing Education604-940-5550
fax: 604-940-5520
Email
Ted JohnsonDirector of Learning Services, Equity and Success604-952-5324Email
Ray WeremczukDistrict Manager604-952-5338Email
Corinne LearyAdmin. Assistant
Registration/Accounting
604-952-5374Email
Phil ManuelLanguage Challenge Coordinator604-952-5343Email
Jenny SlinnHome Quest Coordinator604-597-8353Email
Paige HansenDistrict Vice-Principal
Choice and Academy Programs
604-952-2886Email
Sheryl BogartAdministrative Assistant604-952-5328Email
Janice MaleskuIntermediate Accounting Clerk604-952-5326Email
Beverley MooreOffice Support604-952-5333Email

Facilities

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Darren DuffDirector of Facilities604-952-5334
fax: 604-952-5375
Email
Pricille NowickiExecutive Assistant604-952-5334
fax: 604-952-5375
Email

Facility Rentals

NameTitlePhone
Robin JenkinsFacilities Booking Clerk604-952-5335

Financial Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Director of Finance and Management604-952-5096
fax: 604-952-5375
Executive Assistant604-952-5334
fax: 604-952-5375
Email
Linda HivesManager of Financial Services604-952-5309
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Jack SolodkySenior Accountant604-952-5359
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Tracy SutherlandBudget Officer604-952-5313
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Suzanne KentSenior Accountant604-952-5315
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Alwyn LiSenior Accountant604-952-5311
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Intermediate Accountant604-952-5312
fax: 604-946-3910
Jian ZhengAccounting Clerk604-952-5360
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Irma JavierAccounting Clerk604-952-5314
fax: 604-946-3910
Email

Employee Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Judy MarandaDirector of Employee Services604-952-5354
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Altaf MascatiAssistant Director604-952-5349
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Shannon HuntDistrict Principal - Teaching Staff604-952-5386
fax: 604-952-5378
Email
Nicole BraidDistrict Principal - Recruitment, Retention & Wellness604-952-2939Email
Renee ReidPayroll Manager604-952-5368
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Samantha TowlerExecutive Assistant604-952-5354
fax: 604-952-5378
Email
Mike MesserschmidtDistrict Health and Safety Officer604-952-5362Email
Kamal ChahalStaffing and Benefits Administrator604-952-5353
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Amrit SranStaffing and Benefits Administrator604-952-5356
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Sheron Van GeemanStaffing and Benefits Administrator604-952-5357
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Kat MaiharaStaffing and Benefits Administrator604-952-5331Email
TBAHR Coordinator604-952-5351
fax: 604-946-2941
TBAHR Coordinator/Subdesk604-952-5361
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Tammy ScottPayroll Administrator
(Clerical/EAs)
604-952-5317
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Daljit SandhuPayroll Administrator
(Teaching)
604-952-5310
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Caterina SmithPayroll Administrator
(Maint/Custodial, Administrators)
604-952-5316Email
Divya PaiPayroll Administrator
(Casual Support and TTOC)
604-952- 5371Email

Information Technology Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Curtis BromleyManager604-952-5329Email
Mark AndersonSenior Analyst604-952-5363Email
Doug LeitchForeperson - Information Technology Services604-952-5246Email
Kevin PencerForeperson - Audio/Visual Equipment604-952-5092Email
Cheryl BurnsComputer Systems Support604-952-5364Email
Kyle AliComputer Systems Support604-952-5330Email
Lisa MacNuttComputer Systems Support604-952-5097Email
Dana MedleyOffice Technology Coordinator604-952-5319Email

International Student Program

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Karen SymondsDirector of International Student Programs604-952-5366Email
Carolyn McGreerAdministrative Assistant604-952-5367Email
Claire GeorgeDistrict Administrator604-952-5370Email
Dean EichornDistrict Administrator604-952-5332Email
Corrine HamiltonDistrict Coordinator604-952-5366Email
Israel AuccaMarketing Manager604 952 5366
fax: 604 952 5383
Email
Brent GibsonHomestay Manager604-952-5075Email
Michele RamsdenHomestay Coordinator604-329-0373Email
Teri GallantHomestay Coordinator604-319-2575Email
Gillian PatrickHomestay Coordinator604-612-4020Email
Tania HopeHomestay Coordinator604 612-1465Email
Laura LiuChinese Student Coordinator604-952-5344Email
Akane NishikioriJapanese Student Coordinator604-952-5381Email
Elaine ChuKorean Student Coordinator604-952-5305Email
Michelle LuSenior Accountant604-952-5327Email
Harleen MukerOffice Support604-952-5367Email
Sungmin KangAdmissions and Records Clerk604-952-5302Email

Learning Services – Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Learning Services604-952-5050Email
Neil StephensonDirector of Learning Services604-952-5069Email
Brooke MooreDistrict Principal of Inquiry and Innovation604-952-5052Email
Marilou BironAdmin. Assistant604-952-5057Email
Claire D'AoustPrimary Learning Coordinator604-952-5067Email
Jesse RichardsonPrimary Literacy Support Coordinator604-952-5068Email
Janet ThompsonAdolescent Learning Coordinator
(Social Studies/English Focus)
604-952-5073Email
Gwenaelle Oger-BlackModern Languages Coordinator604-952-5066Email
Jacob MartensMathematics K-12 Coordinator604-952-5060Email
Tashi KirincicTeacher Mentorship Coordinator604-925-5061Email
Jason HodginsEarly Learning Coordinator604-952-5064Email
Peter deContiDigital Learning Coordinator604-952-5054Email
Darlene DanielsonAdmin. Assistant604-952-5058Email
Charlene MacFarlaneDistrict Library Technician604-952-5055Email
Lisa ChapieskiDistrict Coordinator-
Student Options & Opportunities
604-952-5071Email
Alicyn PechuancoDistrict Career Assistant604-952-5059Email
Carol ShillingtonDelta Media Library604-952-5063Email

Learning Services – Inclusive Learning

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Fax:
604-946-7803
Patrick KlassenDirector of Learning Services -
Inclusive Learning
604-952-5320Email
Satnam ChahalDistrict Principal604-952-5303Email
Claire ClancyDistrict Principal604-952-5051Email
Richard KirincicDistrict Principal604-952-5387Email
Inclusive Learning Coordinator -
Secondary Focus
604-952-5358
Ashley PleasanceInclusive Learning
Coordinator - Secondary Focus
604-952-5836Email
Jana LogieInclusive Learning Coordinator -
Elementary Focus
604-952-2901Email
Lynsey ScalesInclusive Learning Coordinator -
Elementary Focus
604-952-2882Email
Tracey CoelhoInclusive Learning Coordinator -
Elementary Focus
604-952-2902Email
Nadine HopeInclusive Learning Coordinator604-952-2874Email
Cory ZiebarthInclusive Learning Coordinator -
Elementary & Secondary Focus
604-952-5053Email
Lauren KeatingDistrict Behaviour Specialist, BCBA604-952-5070Email
Christina LussierDistrict Counsellor604-952-2908Email
Kirsten HermansonManager, Prevention & School Wellness604-952-5079Email
Joe CordingleyBudget Officer604-952-5323Email
Tricia GibsonInclusive Learning Assistant604-952-5347Email
Michelle JiangAdmin Assistant604-952-5325Email
Stacey JonesAdmin Assistant604-952-5322Email

Learning Services – Indigenous Education

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Diane JubinvilleDistrict Vice Principal604-952-5321Email
Karen McDonaldElementary Aboriginal Success Coordinator604-952-5373Email

Maintenance Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Darren DuffManager - Maintenance Services604-946-5088
Ext.5224
Email
Brenda NodaOperations Coordinator604-946-5088
Ext. 5223
Email
Twyla MillsOperations Coordinator604-946-5088
Ext. 5225
Email
Bea DempseyOperations Coordinator604-946-5088
Ext.5221
Email
Vanessa HealEmergency Preparedness Officer604-946-5088
Ext. 5249
Email
Dean WhileManager - Mechanical604-946-5088Email
Mel GomezContinuous Improvement Manager604-946-5088
Ext.5237
Email
Mark BainFacilities Manager604-946-5088
Ext.5228
Email
Muni SagayamAssistant Manager - Facility Services604-952-5088
Ext. 5230
Email
Lyle HarrisonForeperson - Architectural Trades604-946-5088
Ext. 5233
Email
Laura ColeForeperson - Grounds604-946-5088
Ext. 5292
Email
Jonathan McCuneForeperson - Mechanical604-946-5088
Ext. 5095
Email
Foreperson - Vehicle & Equipment Services604-946-5088
Ext. 5244
Email
Garv GoswamiBuilding Technologist604-946-5088
Ext. 5290
Email
Frank WillisForeperson - Electrical604-946-5088
Ext. 5291
Email

Procurement Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Sukhi DherariManager604-952-5306
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
TBABuyer604-952-5308
fax: 604-946-3910
Email

Secretary-Treasurer’s Office

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Nicola ChristSecretary Treasurer604-952-5334
fax: 604-952-5378
Email
Jonathan DuffinAssistant Secretary Treasurer604-952-5845
fax: 604-952-5378
Email
Pricille NowickiExecutive Assistant604-952-5334
fax: 604-952-5378
Email
Deborah EvansExecutive Assistant, Business Processes and Projects604-952-5098Email

Superintendent’s Office

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Doug SheppardSuperintendent604-952-5340Email
Shaney LabrosseExecutive Assistant604-952-5340
fax: 604-952-5379
Email
Nancy GordonAssistant Superintendent604-952-5345
fax: 604-952-5379
Email
Raj ChathaExecutive Assistant604-952-5345
fax: 604-952-5379
Email
Brad BaumanAssistant Superintendent604-952-5346
fax: 604-952-5379
Email
Rosalie SonsallaExecutive Assistant604-952-5346
fax: 604-952-5379
Email
Cathryn TuckerDirector of Communications604-952-5397
fax: 604-952-5379
Email