District Departments

Continuing Education

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Continuing Education604-940-5550
fax: 604-940-5520
Email
Ted JohnsonDistrict Principal604-952-5324Email
Ray WeremczukDistrict Manager604-952-5338Email
Corinne LearyAdmin. Assistant
Registration/Accounting
604-952-5374Email
Syd SharpYouth Activity Coordinator604-952-5369Email
Phil ManuelLanguage Challenge Coordinator604-952-5343Email
Jenny SlinnHome Quest Coordinator604-597-8353Email
Paige HansenDistrict Vice-Principal
Choice and Academy Programs
604-952-2886Email
Irine RamAdministrative Assistant604-952-5328Email
Janice MaleskuIntermediate Accounting Clerk604-952-5326Email
Beverley MooreOffice Support604-952-5333Email
Carol ShillingtonOffice Support604-952-5380Email

Facilities

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Frank GeyerDirector of Facilites & Planning604-952-5334
fax: 604-952-5375
Email
Merja PekarekBusiness Admin. Assistant604-952-5334Email

Facility Rentals

NameTitlePhone
Robin JenkinsFacilities Booking Clerk604-952-5335

Financial Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Nicola ChristDirector of Finance and Management604-952-5334
fax: 604-952-5375
Email
Linda HivesManager of Financial Services604-952-5309Email
Tracy SutherlandBudget Officer604-952-5313
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Suzanne KentSenior Accounting Clerk604-952-5315
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Jason MuiSenior Accounting Clerk604-952-5311Email
Manny HeerIntermediate Accounting Clerk604-952-5312
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Jian ZhengAccounting Clerk604-952-5360
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Chelsea ChaissonAccounting Clerk604-952-5314Email

Human Resources

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Rod AllnuttDirector of Human Resources604-952-5354
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Marie GreeneAdministrative Assistant604-952-5354
fax: 604-952-5378
Email
Shannon HuntDistrict Administrator604-952-5386
fax: 604-952-5378
Email
Dale HunterHR Manager - Support Staff604-952-5351
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Vanda BianchinHR Clerk - Teachers604-952-5356
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Pricille NowickiStaffing and Benefits Administrator
Support Staff
604-952-5357
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Helen HenshawHR Coordinator604-952-5353
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Mary MaxwellHR Coordinator604-952-5351
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Kat MaiharaPlacement Clerk604-952-5361
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Mike MesserschmidtSafety, Health and Emergency
Preparedness Officer
604-952-5362Email
Marlene ToplassPayroll Manager604-952-5368
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Raj ChathaPayroll Administrator
(Maintenance/Custodial)
604-952-5316Email
Tammy ScottPayroll Administrator
(Clerical/EAs)
604-952-5317
fax: 604-946-2941
Email
Daljit SandhuPayroll Administrator
(Teaching)
604-952-5310
fax: 604-946-2941
Email

Information Technology Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Paul ParsonsManager604-952-5329Email
Mark AndersonSenior Analyst604-952-5363Email
Cheryl BurnsComputer Systems Support604-952-5364Email
Erwin EmkeComputer Systems Support604-952-5330Email
Dana MedleyOffice Technology Coordinator604-952-5319Email

International Student Program

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Deirdre AnnettDirector of International Student Programs604-952-5366Email
Carolyn McGreerAdministrative Assistant604-952-5367Email
Karen SymondsDistrict Principal604-952-5372Email
Lynedah VartellDistrict Vice Principal604-952-5366Email
Corrine HamiltonDistrict Coordinator604-952-5366Email
Israel AuccaMarketing Manager604 952 5366
fax: 604 952 5383
Email
Kerstin DashkewytchHomestay Coordinator604-329-0373Email
Teri GallantHomestay Coordinator604-319-2575Email
Gillian PatrickHomestay Coordinator604-612-4020Email
Tania HopeHomestay Coordinator604 612-1465Email
Dongmei YangChinese Student Coordinator604-952-5344Email
Akane NishikioriJapanese Student Coordinator604-952-5381Email
Elaine ChuKorean Student Coordinator604-952-5305Email
Akane NishikioriJapanese Student Coordinator604-952-5381Email
Nicholas PinterIntermediate Accountant604-952-5327Email
Pam PenutaOffice Support604-952-5367Email
Charmaine RoeslerAdmissions and Records Clerk604-952-5302Email

Learning Services – Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Learning Services604-952-5050Email
Neil StephensonDirector of Learning Services604-952-5069Email
Brooke MooreDistrict Principal of Inquiry and Innovation604-952-5052Email
Marilou BironAdmin. Assistant604-952-5057Email
Claire D'AoustPrimary Learning Coordinator604-952-5067Email
Catherine WatsonPrimary Literacy Coordinator
(Indigenous Focus)
604-952-5068Email
Janet ThompsonAdolescent Learning Coordinator
(Social Studies/English Focus)
604-952-5073Email
Gwenaelle Oger-BlackModern Languages Coordinator604-952-5066Email
Jacob MartensMathematics K-12 Coordinator604-952-5060Email
Tashi KirincicTeacher Mentorship Coordinator604-925-5061Email
Jason HodginsEarly Learning Coordinator604-952-5064Email
Peter deContiDigital Learning Coordinator604-952-5054Email
Darlene DanielsonAdmin. Assistant604-952-5058Email
Charlene MacFarlaneDistrict Library Technician604-952-5055Email
Brian TivyCareer Transitions Coordinator604-952-5071Email
Kelly KennedyDistrict Career Assistant604-952-5059Email

Learning Services – Inclusive Learning

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Joanna AngelidisDirector of Learning Services
Inclusive Learning
604-952-5057
fax: 04-946-7803
Email
Dan GalazkaDistrict Principal604-952-5387
fax: 604-946-7803
Email
Kim DenmanIntermediate Accountant604-952-5323
fax: 604-946-7803
Email
Tricia GibsonAdministrative Assistant604-952-5325
fax: 604-946-7803
Email
Maryann CardwellDistrict Vice Principal604-952-5325
fax: 604-946-7803
Email
Satnam ChahalDistrict Principal604-952-5325Email
Sherry GhagDistrict Psychologist604-952-5076
fax: 604-946-7803
Email
Karen HornerCoordinator604-952-5358
fax: 604-946-7803
Email
April WeldonOffice Support604-952-5322
fax: 604-946-7803
Email
Susan LimDistrict Counsellor
Program/HACE/Safe Schools
604-952-2804Email
Bill RichardsLearning Services Coordinator604-952-2903Email
Don KiddDistrict Counsellor604-952-2902Email
Shannon WoodItinerant Behaviour Support Teacher604-952-2859Email
Jacquie Von SchulmannItinerant Special Needs Support Teacher604-952-2882Email

Learning Services – Indigenous Education

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Diane JubinvilleDistrict Vice Principal604-952-5321Email
Karen McDonaldElementary Aboriginal Success Coordinator604-952-5373Email
Alexandra ThomsonSecondary Aboriginal Success Coordinator604-952-5053Email

Maintenance Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
John VantolManager - Maintenance Services604-946-5088 Ext.5227Email
Brenda NodaOperations Coordinator604-946-5088Email
Twyla MillsOperations Coordinator604-952-5088Email
Lisa WalshOperations Coordinator604-946-5088 Ext.5221Email
Marilyn ChristiansenEnergy Specialist604-952-5235Email
Colin PawsonForeman - Grounds604-946-5088 Ext.5234Email
Curtis BromleyForeman - Information Technology Services604-952-5091Email
Andrew HallForeman - Audio/Visual Equipment604-946-5092Email
Mel GomezForeman - Heating and Plumbing604-946-5088 Ext.5237Email
Bobby PitamberForeman - Vehicle & Equipment Services604-952-5244Email
Frank WillisForeman - Electrical604-946-5088 Ext.5291Email
Mark BainAssistant Manager - Facility Services604-946-5088 Ext.5228Email
Ken JanzenManager - Facility Services604-946-5088 Ext.5230Email
Harry KumarAssistant Manager - Facility Services604-946-5088 ext. 5224Email

Procurement Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Sue SayerManager604-952-5306
fax: 604-946-3910
Email
Michelle MillerPurchasing Assistant604-952-5308
fax: 604-946-3910
Email

Secretary-Treasurer’s Office

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Joe StrainSecretary Treasurer604-952-5354
fax: 604-952-5378
Email

Superintendent’s Office

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Doug SheppardSuperintendent604-952-5340Email
Tracey Nelson-TrickAdministrative Assistant604-952-5340
fax: 604-952-5379
Email
Nancy GordonAssistant Superintendent604-952-5345
fax: 604-952-5379
Email
Linda SkeneAdministrative Assistant604-952-5345
fax: 604-952-5379
Email
Brad BaumanAssistant Superintendent604-952-5346
fax: 04-952-5379
Email
Rosalie SonsallaAdministrative Assistant604-952-5346
fax: 604-952-5379
Email
Jennifer HillCommunications & Marketing Manager604-952-5397Email